Tender for Computer Intel Core i5 Desktop 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preins...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Intel Core i5 Desktop 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preinstalled latest Window 10 operating system Monitor 19point5 min wired keyboard mouse Make HPorDellorEqvl, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284363 | Ref ID: 137493818).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Computer Intel Core i5 Desktop 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preinstalled latest Window 10 operating system Monitor 19point5 min wired keyboard mouse Make HPorDellorEqvl, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137493818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Intel Core i5 Desktop 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preinstalled latest Window 10 operating system Monitor 19point5 min wired keyboard mouse Make HPorDellorEqvl
BOQ Title: Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations
Item Title: Computer Intel Core i5 Desktop 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preinstalled latest Window 10 operating system Monitor 19point5 min wired keyboard mouse Make HPorDellorEqvl
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Computer Intel Core i5 512 SSD, 8GB RAM, Monitor 19.5 min Box Strapping Machine Searched String: UPS 1 KVA with 15 Mini. Battery backup Make : Cyber Power or eqvt Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections