Tender for Computer Intel Core i3 Desktop 12 generation 512 SSD Min ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Intel Core i3 Desktop 12 generation 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preinstalled latest Window 10 operating system Monitor 19point 5 Inch min wired keyboard mouse, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7148327 | Ref ID: 135235169). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44670.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photocopier Trolly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photocopier Trolly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Computer Intel Core i3 Desktop 12 generation 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preinstalled latest Window 10 operating system Monitor 19point 5 Inch min wired keyboard mouse, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135235169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7148327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Intel Core i3 Desktop 12 generation 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preinstalled latest Window 10 operating system Monitor 19point 5 Inch min wired keyboard mouse
BOQ Title: Photocopier Trolly
Item Title: Computer Intel Core i3 Desktop 12 generation 512 SSD Min 8GB RAM preinstalled latest Window 10 operating system Monitor 19point 5 Inch min wired keyboard mouse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44670
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Searched String: Computer Intel Core i3 Desktop, 12th generation, 512 SSD computer kiosk, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Processor for Desktop Searched String: 1KVA UPS, 15 Min battery backup, Offl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections