Tender for Computer with Graphic Card for Flying Simulator, Qty: 1 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer with Graphic Card for Flying Simulator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6533105 | Ref ID: 126428748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Flying Simulator and Military Grade Spares, CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Flying Simulator and Military Grade Spares, CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Computer with Graphic Card for Flying Simulator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126428748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6533105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification attached
BOQ Title: Integrated Flying Simulator and Military Grade Spares, CNC Simulator
Item Title: Computer with Graphic Card for Flying Simulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-09-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49500
BOQ Title: INTEGRATED FLYING SIMULATOR AND MILITARY GRADE SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles as per IS 7372, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections