Tender for Computer, Display size twenty two inch, Qty: 3 Piece, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer, Display size twenty two inch, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #1) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6380541 | Ref ID: 123457043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procument of IT equipment, Computer Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procument of IT equipment, Computer Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Computer, Display size twenty two inch, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123457043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6380541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display size twenty two inch
BOQ Title: Procument of IT equipment, Computer Monitor
Item Title: Computer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Procument of IT equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Ophthalmic ND Yag laser, Laser Therapy Unit, Laser Land Leveller, Laser marking machine, Laser Distance Meter Searched String: Audio dsp 12 channel Audio Digital Signal Processor Searched String: Amplifier Audio Amplifier (V3) Searched String: Wall mount speaker Wall Mount Thermometer, Table Fan / W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections