Tender for Computer Cpu Ryzen5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Cpu Ryzen5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779746 | Ref ID: 147073321). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Drone Training Lab, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Drone Training Lab, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Computer Cpu Ryzen5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147073321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Drone Trainig
BOQ Title: Establishment of Drone Training Lab, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box
BOQ Title: Establishment of Drone Training Lab, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box
Item Title: Computer Cpu Ryzen5
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Establishment of Drone Training Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 16242 (Part 1), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Pressure Calibrator, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Inverter (V2), Textile Home Made Ups from Karur - ODOP Searched String: VR Headset with cable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections