Tender for Computer Chair, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Chair, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6258174 | Ref ID: 119529930).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Computer Chair, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119529930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6258174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium back revolving chair, overall width 635mm, overall depth 660mm, overall height 965h min, overall height 1050h max, glass filled nylon frame stucture, nylon net fabric, synchrotilt multilock mecahnism 3d bend hot pressed seat ply, seat plastic cover, high density pu foam seat cushion, foam mesh on seat, 1 d chrome adjustable arms with pu pad, Pneumatic height adjustment should be there with travel of 9+/-3 cm. Revolving Pedestal - Chrome Plated Steel base with PP Hub Cap with glass injected nylon twin wheel castors 0f 50 mm dia.Dimension. The product should bear IGBC Green Pro certificate for product category. And should be BIFMA member having AIOTA All India Occupational Therapists Association for OFFICE FURNITURE range for ergonomic design.
BOQ Title: Supply of furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Computer Chair
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: steel locker Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Searched String: open racks Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Searched String: cubicles Modular Toilet Searched String: high back chair Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: modular worksta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections