Tender for Computer Chair, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL POLICE ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Chair, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7618514 | Ref ID: 142711028).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Computer Chair, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142711028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7618514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mid back-office chair foam cushioned seat, back & armrest and leatherette upholstery. Provided with chrome plates MS tubular stand
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Computer Chair
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Processor for Desktop, Motherboard for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Mouse Pad, Thin Client...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections