Tender for Computer Box Iron, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Box Iron, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7356198 | Ref ID: 137815493).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iron heavy duty, Iron Standard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iron heavy duty, Iron Standard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Computer Box Iron, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137815493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7356198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Box Iron
BOQ Title: Iron heavy duty, Iron Standard
Item Title: Computer Box Iron
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-03-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 24-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Iron heavy duty
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Garden Bench, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Bamboo Slicer Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections