Tender for Computer Board Micro 20, Frequency 230V compatible to mac...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Board Micro 20, Frequency 230V compatible to machine model- HF234, Make- IPSO, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #12) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5989955 | Ref ID: 117998686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121047.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for laundry machine, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) PID Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for laundry machine, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) PID Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Computer Board Micro 20, Frequency 230V compatible to machine model- HF234, Make- IPSO, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117998686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5989955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121047

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Board Micro 20/Frequency 230V compatible to machine model- HF234, Make- IPSO, Part No- 209/00440/00P
BOQ Title: Spares for laundry machine, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) PID Controller
Item Title: Computer Board Micro 20, Frequency 230V compatible to machine model- HF234, Make- IPSO
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-03-2025 2:37 PM
End Date: 26-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 121047
BOQ Title: Spares for laundry machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Laundry Bag, Wireless Controller, PID Controller, trolleys or accessories, Temperature Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections