Tender for Computer Based Trg Aid for Gunnery Systems, Qty: 1 Pieces...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer Based Trg Aid for Gunnery Systems, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528759 | Ref ID: 123828100).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Items, Plug and Socket Distribution Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Items, Plug and Socket Distribution Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Computer Based Trg Aid for Gunnery Systems, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123828100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer Based Trg Aid for Gunnery Systems
BOQ Title: Proc of Items, Plug and Socket Distribution Board
Item Title: Computer Based Trg Aid for Gunnery Systems
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-08-2025 8:16 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Computer Based Trg Aid for Gunnery Systems Automated Hematology Analyser (Part 3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90), digital conductivity meter, Assistive Tech, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections