Tender for Computer and other Hardware Items, Bids for the Supply of...

The RAJASTHAN HIGH COURT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computer and other Hardware Items, Bids for the Supply of Scanner, Aio, Camera, Printer, Doc Visulizer, Speaker Microphone, Server, Rack, Nas, Network Switches, Firewall, Led 55 Inch, Led 65 Inch, Vc U... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RAJHC_487098_1 | Ref ID: 122764346). The estimated tender value is ₹ 128910028, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2578201.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Computer and other Hardware Items, Bids for the Supply of Scanner, Aio, Camera, Printer, Doc Visulizer, Speaker Microphone, Server, Rack, Nas, Network Switches, Firewall, Led 55 Inch, Led 65 Inch, Vc U...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122764346

Notice Ref. No.: HC/SK/Procurement/2025-26/12 Dated 11-07-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 128910028

Tender EMD: ₹ 2578201

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer and other Hardware Items, Bids for the Supply of Scanner, Aio, Camera, Printer, Doc Visulizer, Speaker Microphone, Server, Rack, Nas, Network Switches, Firewall, Led 55 Inch, Led 65 Inch, Vc Unit, Sound System, Als, Scanner, Mobile, Tablet and Ptz Camera at Subordinate Courts
Bids for the Supply of Scanner, AIO, Camera, Printer, Doc Visulizer, Speaker Microphone, Server, Rack, NAS, Network Switches, Firewall, LED 55 inch, LED 65 inch, VC Unit, sound system, ALS, Scanner, Mobile, Tablet and PTZ Camera at Subordinate Courts
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan High Court - Jodhpur||Registrar General||Jodhpur||Registrar(Classification)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: Hardware Items
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2025 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 78, 201
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 89, 10, 028
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections