Tender for Computed Radiography (Cr) System, Laboratory Instruments ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Computed Radiography (Cr) System, Laboratory Instruments and Reagents for Hospitals in Gondia, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHS_1275972_3 | Ref ID: 136932162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Computed Radiography (Cr) System, Laboratory Instruments and Reagents for Hospitals

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136932162

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER No.06/CSCHG/RH/TENDER/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computed Radiography (CR) System, Laboratory Instruments and Reagents for Hospitals
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Health Services, Mumbai||Dy. Director of Health Services Nagpur||General Hospital Gondia
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections