Tender for Compute Servers, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT (IMD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compute Servers, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5754549 | Ref ID: 112395626). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1470000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of Existing IT Infrastructure as System Integrated Turn Key Solution, Workstation Server Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of Existing IT Infrastructure as System Integrated Turn Key Solution, Workstation Server Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Compute Servers, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112395626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5754549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1470000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Augmentation of existing Servers cluster by adding two new compute server nodes.
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Existing IT Infrastructure as System Integrated Turn Key Solution, Workstation Server Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Compute Servers
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-12-2024 12:14 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1470000
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Existing IT Infrastructure as System Integrated Turn Key Solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections