Tender for Compressor for Window/Split Ac, Air Compressor Portable, ...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor for Window/Split Ac, Air Compressor Portable, Qty: 12 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885506 | Ref ID: 146746762).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Compressor for Window/Split Ac, Air Compressor Portable, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146746762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPRESSOR FOR WINDOW/SPLIT AC, AIR COMPRESSOR PORTABLE
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Air Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), plasma air cutting machine, Element Filter Compressor, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Air Compressor Lubricants - Types DAA and DAB Conforming to IS 13256...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections