Tender for Compressor unit DRY, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor unit DRY, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7694689 | Ref ID: 143837301). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15630.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic Trainer Kit with Components and other Training Iteam, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven ESD Workstations Electro Pneumatic Trainer - B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic Trainer Kit with Components and other Training Iteam, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven ESD Workstations Electro Pneumatic Trainer - B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Compressor unit DRY, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143837301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7694689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS Per Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Pneumatic Trainer Kit with Components and other Training Iteam, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven ESD Workstations Electro Pneumatic Trainer - B...
Item Title: Compressor unit DRY
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 8:20 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15630
BOQ Title: PNEUMATIC TRAINER KIT WITH COMPONENTS AND OTHER TRAINING ITEAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Compressor Unit DRY Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Sofa (V3), Screw Compressor, Dental Air Compressor, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Element Filter Compressor, Dry Military Compass (MHA), Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Executive Table (V4), Compressed Natura...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections