Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Compressor Suitable for M/S Daulatram / Intec/ Sidwal/Kk Iron/ Subros Make Roof Mounted Air Conditioning System of Three Phase Locomotives, to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2007/El/Spec/0055 (Rev 2 or L...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 06 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134695163
Notice Ref. No.: OE261040
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Compressor suitable for M/s DAULATRAM / INTEC/ SIDWAL/KK IRON/ SUBROS make Roof Mounted Air Conditioning System of three phase locomotives, to RDSO specification no. RDSO/2007/EL/SPEC/0055 (REV 2 or latest) as per Emerson model-ZR28K3E-TFD-522 or its equivalent. Makes Emerson Copeland or similar.
Compressor suitable for M/s DAULATRAM / INTEC/ SIDWAL/KK IRON/ SUBROS make Roof Mounted Air Conditioning System of three phase locomotives, to RDSO specification no. RDSO/2007/EL/ SPEC/0055 (REV 2 or latest) as per Emerson model-ZR28K3E-TFD-522 or its equivalent. Makes Emerso n Copeland or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 16:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100134 - Roof Mounted Air Conditioning System without Trough )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections