Tender for Compressor Sandvik, Qty: 100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor Sandvik, Qty: 100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946665 | Ref ID: 131463225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sandvik Lubricante, Gear Lubricants, Compounded as per IS 2297 Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sandvik Lubricante, Gear Lubricants, Compounded as per IS 2297 Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Compressor Sandvik, Qty: 100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131463225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product code/Part no.BG00636004 COMPRESSOR OIL OC25H
BOQ Title: Sandvik Lubricante, Gear Lubricants, Compounded as per IS 2297 Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Compressor Sandvik
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-12-2025 3:47 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SANDVIK LUBRICANTE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: sandvik OIL OH68 Almond oil, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Paraffin Oil, Cutting Tools, Oil cooler, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Oil Deflector, Mining Drill Rod, Silicone Oil, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections