Tender for Compressor for Refrigerator specs as per PDF documents, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor for Refrigerator specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302340 | Ref ID: 137330827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Em Items, Heater Elements Copper Jumper Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Em Items, Heater Elements Copper Jumper Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Compressor for Refrigerator specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137330827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compressor for Refrigerator specs as per PDF documents
BOQ Title: Misc Em Items, Heater Elements Copper Jumper Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
BOQ Title: Misc Em Items, Heater Elements Copper Jumper Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
Item Title: Compressor for Refrigerator specs as per PDF documents
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 17-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: MISC EM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: State of Bihar, Cable Lug for PZU-7 without surface treatment (Defence), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security Searched String: Compressor for Refrigerator specs as per PDF documents Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550, Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Lubricating Oils for Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections