Tender for compressor to pump hose, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for compressor to pump hose, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842767 | Ref ID: 146068333).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from piston item 05, Hydraulic Hose Axial Piston Pumps Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar piston item 05, Hydraulic Hose Axial Piston Pumps Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: compressor to pump hose, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146068333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: compressor to pump hose for tatra veh
BOQ Title: piston item 05, Hydraulic Hose Axial Piston Pumps Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
Item Title: compressor to pump hose
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: piston item 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: piston ring Piston Ring Expander, Piston Ring Compressor (V2), Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, File/Folder (V3), Piston Pin, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Axial Piston Pumps, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Backing Ring, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections