Tender for Compressor pipe, Qty: 160 FT, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor pipe, Qty: 160 FT, (BOQ Item #23) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820892 | Ref ID: 145729489).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crusher, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crusher, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Compressor pipe, Qty: 160 FT, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145729489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crompton
BOQ Title: Crusher, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per ...
Item Title: Compressor pipe
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: FT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-07-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Crusher
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSORTED PIPES, Pipe Clamps (V2), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Bends for HDPE Pipes, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL), Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections