Tender for Compressor Pipe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor Pipe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733037 | Ref ID: 127137984).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Parts, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Parts, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Compressor Pipe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127137984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compressor Pipe
BOQ Title: Spares Parts, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA)
Item Title: Compressor Pipe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-09-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2788920120111 Compressor Pipe Screw Compressor, Compressor oils, Dental Air Compressor, Piston Ring Compressor, CNG Compressor (HPCL), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Element Filter Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Centrifugal Comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections