Tender for Compressor Oil, Turbo-68, Iso Vg68, Shell, Qty: 527

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor Oil, Turbo-68, Iso Vg68, Shell, Qty: 527 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5895430 | Ref ID: 114114151).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressor oils category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressor oils Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Compressor Oil, Turbo-68, Iso Vg68, Shell, Qty: 527

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114114151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5895430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPRESSOR OIL, TURBO-68, ISO VG68, SHELL
Quantity Required: 527
Start Date: 01-02-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shell Turbo T68 Oil, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Compressor oils, Oil, Machine Tool Way, Viscosity Grade 68-BEML, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Turbo/Nitrogen evaporators, General Purpose Machinery Oil as per IS 493 (Part - 1), Iso Octane, Antiwear H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections