Tender for Compressor Oil Filter, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor Oil Filter, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757839 | Ref ID: 146997289).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filters 2602000098, Element Filter Compressor Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Dental Air Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filters 2602000098, Element Filter Compressor Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Dental Air Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Compressor Oil Filter, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146997289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compressor filter part no2658285289
BOQ Title: Filters 2602000098, Element Filter Compressor Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Dental Air Compressor
BOQ Title: Filters 2602000098, Element Filter Compressor Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Dental Air Compressor
Item Title: Compressor Oil Filter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: FILTERS 2602000098
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Compressor filter part no2658285289 Element Filter Compressor, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks, Box Strapping Machine Searched String: SEPARATOR ELEMENT ;Part No.- 2658285329 Spiral Separator, Specific Gravity Separator, Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections