Tender for Compressor Drilling in the Borewell of the Manjalpur Arti...

The VADODARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressor Drilling in the Borewell of the Manjalpur Artificial Lake and other Miscellaneous Work. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2526_688-3 | Ref ID: 127731957).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressor Drilling in the Borewell of the Manjalpur Artificial Lake and other Miscellaneous Work. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressor Drilling in the Borewell of the Manjalpur Artificial Lake and other Miscellaneous Work. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Compressor Drilling in the Borewell of the Manjalpur Artificial Lake and other Miscellaneous Work.

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127731957

Notice Ref. No.: 2526_688-3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compressor Drilling in the Borewell of the Manjalpur Artificial Lake and Other Miscellaneous Work.
Issue Start Date : 05-Oct-2025
Last Date of Document Receive : 10-Oct-2025
Department : ward 18(south zone)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections