Tender for Compressive strength Testing Machine capacity upto 2000 K...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressive strength Testing Machine capacity upto 2000 KN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939585 | Ref ID: 147647741).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Qcc Equipments, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Qcc Equipments, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Compressive strength Testing Machine capacity upto 2000 KN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147647741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compressive strength Testing Machine capacity upto 2000 KN
BOQ Title: Calibration of Qcc Equipments, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer)
BOQ Title: Calibration of Qcc Equipments, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer)
Item Title: Compressive strength Testing Machine capacity upto 2000 KN
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-08-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CALIBRATION OF QCC EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weighing Scales, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (Tower AC) Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (V3), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Electric Kettles and J...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections