Tender for Compression Testing Machine of 2000 KN capacity, Qty: 1 N...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Testing Machine of 2000 KN capacity, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7181680 | Ref ID: 135039939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72088.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab items, Compression Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab items, Compression Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Compression Testing Machine of 2000 KN capacity, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135039939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7181680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72088

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Testing Machine of 2000 KN capacity
BOQ Title: Lab items, Compression Testing Machine
Item Title: Compression Testing Machine of 2000 KN capacity
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72088
BOQ Title: Lab items
GeMARPTS Searched: Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment Searched String: Plastic Limit Test Apparatus Plastic Limit Set, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Shrinkage Limit Set, Compaction Test Apparatus, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections