Tender for Compression Testing Machine 200 Ton Digi, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Testing Machine 200 Ton Digi, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6332416 | Ref ID: 121341633).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 28 Types of Equipments, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3) Power Hacksaw Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 28 Types of Equipments, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3) Power Hacksaw Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Compression Testing Machine 200 Ton Digi, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121341633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6332416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSION TESTING MACHINE 200 TON DIGI
BOQ Title: 28 Types of Equipments, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3) Power Hacksaw Machine
Item Title: 991570161406
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-06-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 28 TYPES OF EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Television (TV) (V2), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Internet of T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections