Tender for Compression Testing Machine 100 kN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU ALUMINIUM RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Testing Machine 100 kN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850991 | Ref ID: 146245910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brick Testing Laboratory Equipment, Compression Testing Machine(Mecl)-IS:516, IS: 14858 Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Fla... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brick Testing Laboratory Equipment, Compression Testing Machine(Mecl)-IS:516, IS: 14858 Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Fla... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Compression Testing Machine 100 kN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146245910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer tender specification document
BOQ Title: Brick Testing Laboratory Equipment, Compression Testing Machine(Mecl)-IS:516, IS: 14858 Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Fla...
Item Title: Compression Testing Machine 100 kN
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Brick Testing Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brick Cutting Machine Flash Ash brick machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Brick, GASKET CUTTING MACHINE, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Laser cutting machine, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), plasma air cutting machine, Sanitary Napkin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections