Tender for Compression Tester Compression Strength, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF PACKAGING (IIP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Tester Compression Strength, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5800161 | Ref ID: 112899453).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Testing and Evaluation of Packaging, Laboratory Hot plate Compression Testing Machine Bursting Strength Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Testing and Evaluation of Packaging, Laboratory Hot plate Compression Testing Machine Bursting Strength Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Compression Tester Compression Strength, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112899453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5800161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Tester Compression Strength
BOQ Title: Comprehensive Testing and Evaluation of Packaging, Laboratory Hot plate Compression Testing Machine Bursting Strength Tester
Item Title: Compression Tester Compression Strength
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Comprehensive Testing and Evaluation of Packaging

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections