Tender for Compression Stocking Medium Varicose Veins Pair, Qty: 100...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Stocking Medium Varicose Veins Pair, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #39) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782314 | Ref ID: 129631755). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7318.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 66 Echs, Acyclovir Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 66 Echs, Acyclovir Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Compression Stocking Medium Varicose Veins Pair, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129631755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7318

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSION STOCKING MEDIUM VARICOSE VEINS PAIR
BOQ Title: Re 66 Echs, Acyclovir Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Compression Stocking Medium Varicose Veins Pair
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-11-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7318
BOQ Title: RE 66 ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Cap (Field Dress) (IAF), 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing, Mattress Glacier (Defence), Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2) Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections