Tender for Compression Stocking Medical Grade - Ii- Ccl.2-23-32 Mm o...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Stocking Medical Grade - Ii- Ccl.2-23-32 Mm of Hg. Medium in Pair. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29242574D | Ref ID: 117632081).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Compression Stocking Medical Grade - Ii- Ccl.2-23-32 Mm of Hg. Medium in Pair.

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117632081

Notice Ref. No.: 29242574D

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compression stocking Medical Grade - II- CCL.2-23-32 mm of Hg. MEDIUM in Pair. These stockings are used in prevention of DVT Post Odema Varicose veins. Filariasis and CVI Chronic Venous insufficiency. These are graduated compression stockings highest pressure at ankle and lowest pressu re at calf thigh . Stockings should depict property of 2 way stretch. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/04/2025 12:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Divisional Rly Hosp PRTN WR,
WR
Gujarat 25.00 Pair
Divisional Rly Hosp RJT WR, WR Gujarat 25.00 Pair
Jagjivan Ram Hospital, WR Maharashtra 150.00 Pair
Mumbai Division WR, WR Maharashtra 5.00 Pair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections