Tender for Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 90 NO, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 90 NO, (BOQ Item #16) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5802053 | Ref ID: 113508413).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Medicine, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Medicine, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 90 NO, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113508413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5802053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSION STOCKING BELOW KNEE
BOQ Title: General Medicine, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Compression Stocking below Knee
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-01-2025 8:59 AM
End Date: 11-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: General Medicine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections