Tender for Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 36 No, (BOQ Item #96)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 36 No, (BOQ Item #96) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7526306 | Ref ID: 141795443).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq 01, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq 01, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 36 No, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141795443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7526306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSION STOCKING BELOW KNEE
BOQ Title: Echs Boq 01, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Compression Stocking below Knee
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 Searched String: CARBAMAZEPINE 200 MG CR TAB Carbamazepine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxaci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections