Tender for Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #62) in Fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868126 | Ref ID: 146624184). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 377109.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tendor, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 Desvenlafaxine Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tendor, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 Desvenlafaxine Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146624184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 377109

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSION STOCKING BELOW KNEE
BOQ Title: Tendor, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 Desvenlafaxine Tablets
Item Title: Compression Stocking below Knee
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 8:19 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 377109
BOQ Title: TENDOR
GeMARPTS Searched: LEVODOPA 200 MG TAB (SYNDOPA 250 MG) CARBIMAZOLE 5MG TAB CARVEDILOL 10 MG TAB CEFIXIME 200 MG +CLAVULANATE 125 MG TAB CEFOPERAZONE SODIUM 1GM & SULBACTUM SODIUM 1GM CEFPODOXIME PROXITIL 50 MG SYP ORAL SUSPENSION CETRIZINE 5MG+PARACETAMOL 325MG+PHENYLEPHRINE HCL 5MG (COLD PLUS) CHLORDIAZEPOXIDE 10 MG...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections