Tender for Compression Stocking Below Knee, Qty: 166 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Stocking Below Knee, Qty: 166 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476400 | Ref ID: 140485959). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 959.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re Echs 4, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re Echs 4, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Compression Stocking Below Knee, Qty: 166 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140485959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 959

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Stocking Below Knee
BOQ Title: Re Echs 4, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Compression Stocking Below Knee
Item Quantity: 166
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 959
BOQ Title: RE ECHS 4
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Foot Droop Splint Finger Splint, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Splint Inflatable (Defence), Cramer Wire Splint (V2), medical stools or chairs, Foot Rest, Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), Foot pull, foot step for hospitals, Knee Bra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections