Tender for Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 15 PAIR, (BOQ Item ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 15 PAIR, (BOQ Item #26) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000419 | Ref ID: 132051609).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Demand Echs Re 28, ECG Recording Paper(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Demand Echs Re 28, ECG Recording Paper(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Compression Stocking below Knee, Qty: 15 PAIR, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132051609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSION STOCKING BELOW KNEE
BOQ Title: Surgical Demand Echs Re 28, ECG Recording Paper(V2)
Item Title: Compression Stocking below Knee
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-12-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL DEMAND ECHS RE 28
GeMARPTS Searched: Handloom Cotton Bandage as per IS 863:1988, Facial Tissue Papers(V3), IV Cannula Fixator Dressing Searched String: ECG GEL ECG Electrode Gel (V2), Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), ECG Electrodes, ECG Machine, Blood Collection Tube, ECG Electrodes (V2), electrode solutions or creams or ecg jel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections