Tender for Compression Spring Suitable for Belt Tensioning Device of...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Spring Suitable for Belt Tensioning Device of 25 Kw Brushless Alternator, as Per Rdso Drawing No. Skel-3940 Sheet -I (Alt.- 5) & Sheet- Ii (Alt. -5) Item No. -6 and Confirming to Rdso Draw... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40240070 | Ref ID: 111722539).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Compression Spring Suitable for Belt Tensioning Device of 25 Kw Brushless Alternator, as Per Rdso Drawing No. Skel-3940 Sheet -I (Alt.- 5) & Sheet- Ii (Alt. -5) Item No. -6 and Confirming to Rdso Draw...

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111722539

Notice Ref. No.: 40240070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compression Spring suitable for belt tensioning device of 25 KW Brushless Alternator, as per RDSO Drawing No. SKEL-3940 Sheet -I (Alt.- 5) & Sheet- II (Alt. -5) item No. -6 and Confirming to RDSO Drawing No. RDSO/PE/SK/AC/0068-2004( Rev- 0)
Compression Spring suitable for belt tensioning device of 25 KW Brushless Alternator, as pe r RDSO Drawing No. SKEL-3940 Sheet -I (Alt.- 5) & Sheet- II (Alt. -5) item No. -6 and Confirming to RDSO D rawing No. RDSO/PE/SK/AC/0068-2004( Rev- 0) [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2024 08:30
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections