Tender for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 6 Roll, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #49) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766485 | Ref ID: 129173307).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq09, Fluconazole Injection Itraconazole Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq09, Fluconazole Injection Itraconazole Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129173307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium
BOQ Title: Echs Boq09, Fluconazole Injection Itraconazole Capsule
Item Title: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ09
GeMARPTS Searched: Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Toilet Soap or Liquid, Pipe Clamps (V2), Glass Tableware, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta, Antiseptic / Antimicrobial Hand Wash, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Paint spray gun, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Searched String: AZELNIDIPINE 8 MG TAB Anti TB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections