Tender for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 36 Roll,...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 36 Roll, (BOQ Item #82) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6311761 | Ref ID: 123462382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 437.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Agreement through Boq Bid for a Period of One Year, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Agreement through Boq Bid for a Period of One Year, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 36 Roll, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123462382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6311761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 437

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Title
BOQ Title: Price Agreement through Boq Bid for a Period of One Year, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 3
Start Date: 28-07-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 437
BOQ Title: PRICE AGREEMENT THROUGH BOQ BID FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination Gloves (V2), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves Searched String: Nitrile non sterile gloves extra large (XL) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Single Use Rubber Examination Gloves-IS 15354, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Single use Rubber E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections