Tender for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 15 Roll,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 15 Roll, (BOQ Item #25) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445348 | Ref ID: 140703809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47968.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 01 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 01 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 15 Roll, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140703809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47968

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium
BOQ Title: Re 01 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47968
BOQ Title: RE 01 DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: 4199, Solvent Cleaner (V2), Lunch Box (V3) Searched String: Diclofenac Sodium SR 100 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Deflazacort 6 mg Tab 6 - Mercaptopurine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ison...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections