Tender for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT Medium, Qty: 12 Roll,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT Medium, Qty: 12 Roll, (BOQ Item #101) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866372 | Ref ID: 146825936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30537.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 180 Ms Dglp Re 03 2026 27, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 180 Ms Dglp Re 03 2026 27, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT Medium, Qty: 12 Roll, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146825936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30537

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT Medium
BOQ Title: 180 Ms Dglp Re 03 2026 27, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT Medium
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30537
BOQ Title: 180 MS DGLP RE 03 2026 27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections