Tender for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT comma medium, Qty: 96...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT comma medium, Qty: 96 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464613 | Ref ID: 125917851). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 120014, Adhesive Bandage / Band Aid (V2) BANDAGE AND DRESSING KITS bandage rollers or gamjee rolls and pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 120014, Adhesive Bandage / Band Aid (V2) BANDAGE AND DRESSING KITS bandage rollers or gamjee rolls and pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT comma medium, Qty: 96 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125917851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT comma medium
BOQ Title: 120014, Adhesive Bandage / Band Aid (V2) BANDAGE AND DRESSING KITS bandage rollers or gamjee rolls and pads
Item Title: 120030
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-09-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 236
BOQ Title: 120014

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections