Tender for Compressed Oxygen Gas, Dissolved Acetylene Gas, Qty: 3200

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressed Oxygen Gas, Dissolved Acetylene Gas, Qty: 3200 in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669485 | Ref ID: 143401391). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Compressed Oxygen Gas, Dissolved Acetylene Gas, Qty: 3200

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143401391

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compressed Oxygen Gas, Dissolved Acetylene Gas
Quantity Required: 3200
Start Date: 16-06-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
GeMARPTS Searched: Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308, Commercial Idli Steamer, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Refrigerant Gas, Gas Chromatography Syringe, Calibration Ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections