Tender for Compressed Gas Oxygen, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressed Gas Oxygen, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921547 | Ref ID: 147304379).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq based bidding, Soft Solder - IS 193 M - Seal as per IS 9197 Nylon Thread category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq based bidding, Soft Solder - IS 193 M - Seal as per IS 9197 Nylon Thread Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Compressed Gas Oxygen, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147304379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSED GAS OXYGEN
BOQ Title: boq based bidding, Soft Solder - IS 193 M - Seal as per IS 9197 Nylon Thread
BOQ Title: boq based bidding, Soft Solder - IS 193 M - Seal as per IS 9197 Nylon Thread
Item Title: Compressed Gas Oxygen
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq based bidding
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Regulator For Gases, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Liquefied Petroleum Gas Marked To IS 4246 Searched String: WIRE COPPER Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections