Tender for Compressed Air Petrol Preheating System at Welding, Qty: 4

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressed Air Petrol Preheating System at Welding, Qty: 4 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6800249 | Ref ID: 128337429).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Compressed Air Petrol Preheating System at Welding, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128337429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6800249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compressed Air petrol preheating system at welding
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 16-10-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Decontamination system for hospitals, Air Mattress for Medical Use, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) -as per C4117 BEML...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections