Tender for Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172239 | Ref ID: 135218526).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from At Welding Machinaries, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar At Welding Machinaries, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135218526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BOQ
BOQ Title: At Welding Machinaries, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a...
Item Title: Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-02-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AT WELDING MACHINARIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Cap, Welding apron, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), WELDING FLUX, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), IP at Core EPABX (MHA), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), MIG WELDING WIRE, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections