Tender for Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808958 | Ref ID: 146997267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Small Track Machines, Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3) Portable Power Generator (V2) Rotary Hammer / Chipping a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Small Track Machines, Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3) Portable Power Generator (V2) Rotary Hammer / Chipping a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146997267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compressed Air/Petrol Preheating Machine
Compressed Air/Petrol Preheating Machine with cooling head
Technical Specifications- As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Small Track Machines, Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3) Portable Power Generator (V2) Rotary Hammer / Chipping a...
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Small Track Machines, Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3) Portable Power Generator (V2) Rotary Hammer / Chipping a...
Item Title: Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Small Track Machines
GeMARPTS Searched: to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, Diesel Power Generator (V2), Diesel Generator Set As per MHA Specifications (V2), Submersible Pum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections