Tender for Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine (Air Compressor ...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine (Air Compressor for Thermit Welding), Qty: 18 in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6570092 | Ref ID: 124657351). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1717503, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34350.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine (Air Compressor for Thermit Welding), Qty: 18

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124657351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6570092

Tender Value: ₹ 1717503

Tender EMD: ₹ 34350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compressed Air Petrol Preheating Machine (Air Compressor for Thermit Welding)
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 18-08-2025 1:05 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34350
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, Compression Testing Machine, plasma air cutting machine, rescue air bag, Air Caloric Irrigator for Video Nystagmography Machine, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), gmaw welding machine with accessories, Breathing Apparatus with compressed ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections