Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 117.0 Tr Sc...

The BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive
Annual Maintenance Contract of 117.0 Tr Scroll type compressor Water Cooled Chilled Air
Conditioning Plant and its associated all accessories/equipment are installed at Mass
Communication Research Centre at Ja in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.14/2025-26 | Ref ID: 120631949).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive
Annual Maintenance Contract of 117.0 Tr Scroll type compressor Water Cooled Chilled Air
Conditioning Plant and its associated all accessories/equipment are installed at Mass
Communication Research Centre at Ja category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive
Annual Maintenance Contract of 117.0 Tr Scroll type compressor Water Cooled Chilled Air
Conditioning Plant and its associated all accessories/equipment are installed at Mass
Communication Research Centre at Ja Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 117.0 Tr Scroll type compressor Water Cooled Chilled Air Conditioning Plant and its associated all accessories/equipment are installed at Mass Communication Research Centre at Ja

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120631949

Notice Ref. No.: JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.14/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 117.0 Tr Scroll type compressor Water Cooled Chilled Air Conditioning Plant and its associated all accessories/equipment are installed at Mass Communication Research Centre at Jamia Millia Islamia.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections