Tender for Comprehensive Technical Management & Maintenance of Mecha...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Technical Management & Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical and Automation installations including chemical treatment of Water to maintain desired system parameters of TPP, COCCP and ETP Water system. in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2600009562 | Ref ID: 139466972).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Technical Management & Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical and Automation installations including chemical treatment of Water to maintain desired system parameters of TPP, COCCP and ETP Water system. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Technical Management & Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical and Automation installations including chemical treatment of Water to maintain desired system parameters of TPP, COCCP and ETP Water system. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Technical Management & Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical and Automation installations including chemical treatment of Water to maintain desired system parameters of TPP, COCCP and ETP Water system.

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139466972

Notice Ref. No.: 2600009562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Technical Management & Maintenance of Mechanical, Electrical and Automation installations including chemical treatment of Water to maintain desired system parameters of TPP, COCCP and ETP Water system.
Branch: RINL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections